Local schools release honor rolls

Sunday, November 15, 2020

SIKESTON The first quarter honor roll was recently released at the Sikeston 5th & 6th Grade Center.

Sikeston 5th grade

Lucille Alcorn, Adalynn Anderson, Brooklyn Anthony, Colton Arnold, Alexander Baines, Jack Barber, Lindzay Barker, John Barnes, Nathan Bennett, Briahna Biddle, Arrielle Blissett-Hall, Conner Bloniarz, Beau Bone, Cline Boyce, John Boyce, Keshaun Boyd, Keith Branson, Jeremiah Bratcher, Melody Brewer, Andrew Britton, Ayanna Brown, Jasper Brown, Tucker Buckley, Jordan Burnett, Elizabeth Butler, Ella Carmack, Sanaa Cassel, Katie Chandler, Anson Collins, Leighton Copeland, Benton Crader, Madison Crosier, Landyn Darbonne, Trenton Deuster, Joseph Douglass, Jazlyn Draper, Rhylee Dunnavant, Elisha Emerson, Leahali Forbes, Madison Gillespie, Lloyd Gilmore, Lloyriah Gilmore, Benjamin Glass, Eric Gray, Adam Green, Amiya Green, Noah Grimes, Drake Griswell, Noah Harper, Derion Harris, Zachary Haynes, Emmersynn Hill, Sydney Hoang, Kailee Ann Holman, Bryden Hopkins, Steven Hudson, Keyanna Jackson, Skyla Jackson, James Johnson, Ron Johnson, Anderson Jones, Anthony Jones, Jackson Keller, Isabella Laminack, Mary Laminack, Fabayan Larry, Christie Ledbetter, Benjamin Lefler, Queenie Lin, Mary Lingle, Keston Long, Gabriel Martinez, Paige May, Kadin Montjoy, Vondrell Moore, Zachary Morris, Baylee Myers, Jacob Myers, Londyn Newton, John Nolan, Denyla Orr, Eli Parker, Hayden Patterson, Wesley Patterson, Devin Payne, Jada Pennington, Lily Pinnell, Lexcie Pratcher, Phillip Rains-Smith, Annabell Reiner, Alexis Reynolds, Ava Rhodes, Aydon Rice, Jake Roach-Helm, Alonzo Robeson, Keontae Robinson, Geordan Rodgers, Banks Rolwing, Bennett Rolwing, Maliyla Rowe, Austin Rudisill, Blaine Sadler, Myron Sanders, Riley Schaefer, Aubree Schoggins, Thomas Self, Abigail Shelby, Tucker Sherrod, Adrian Smith, Aven Smith, Braxton Smith, Kayden Stallings, Abbie Steelman, Clay Stephenson, Addison Stokes Dickeman, Javiana Suarez Rofkahr, Avin Sullivan, Jacob Tatum, Kaleb Tatum, Delilah Taylor, Rickey Taylor, Izibella Thatcher, Ava Towe, Aiden Vires, Jared Waters, Leland Welborn, Jaydon Wheetley, Peytton Wiggins, Alexis Windes, Deandrias Yancy

Sikeston 6th grade

Nolan Adkisson, Olivia Aldrich, Landon Alexander, Huda Alkilani, Jaidyn Alston, Allison Backfisch, Kayden Ballew, Gabrielle Bickford, Daniel Bissel, Jonathan Bles, Garrett Blincoe, Jayden Bond, Zyaira Bonds, Jacob Brandon, Makayla Brown, William Brown, Eva Burchell, Jackson Bye, Faith Calvin, Kelsey Carr, Eli Clark, Machel Coaker, Kensi Colwick, Gavin Davidson, Lynleigh Davis, Karleigh Dement, Keonnia Dixon, Jayce Drake, Skylar Eftink, Lauren Estes, Timothy Fabing, Zamikka Fletcher, Emma Franco, Maebrie Freeland, Avery Fritz, Zamarrius Gipson, Fahnerius Grant, Zackery Gremard, Hayden Hall, Miley Hall, Amiya Hamilton, Vincent Hatton, Cinque Hawkins, Kinzie Hernandez, Hayden Hodges, Kenneth Holcomb, Parker Hooten, Gunner Hopkins, Nathanial Hopper, Mackenzie Howard, Vicky Huang, Ryan Hunt, Nadia Ivy, Taylor Jett, Jaden Johnson, Jala Johnson, Richia Johnson, Eli Jones, Jacarri Jones, Sekhyra Jones, Amelia Jordan, Haralambos Katsantonis, Riley Kelley, Mason King, Morgan Kolwyck, Destiny Laminack, Lori Lancaster, Aubreigh Landers, David Lawrence, Hailey Lawrence, Alexa Lee, Cayleigh Lee, Tenaya Lee, Dillon Lewis, Isaiah Lewis, Rickyah Lewis, Kvone Long, Leah Loomes, Addisyn Looney, Parker Lorenz, Madalyn Manning, Nathan Markland, Jordan Massey, Jackson Mau, Marcus McCaster, Gelaiya McCray, Benjamin McDermott, Samuel McGill, Tyler Merritt, Riley Miller, Louis Montjoy, Chloe Moore, Liam Moore, Zaquaiviion Moore, Rylee Myers, Brieanna Nance, Adlyn Newsom, Emma Owens, Chassity Parker, Aiyana Pearson, Aalayah Peet, Klayton Penny, Sadie Penrod, Christopher Pobst, Isabella Ponder, Charity Price, Derric Raymond, Rodrigo Rhodes, Zariah Robinson, Brylah Rogers, Brenden Rutledge, Kamron Scallion, Ericontae Scott, Johnathan Segers, Samuel Self, Dekhia Sharp, Kennedi Sims, William Sitzes, Mia Slipis, Azaria Smith, Kyleigh Smith, Charles Spitler, Ruby Sullivan, Jimmie Tatum, Gabriella Taylor, Nakiya Thatch, Conner Thompson, Madison Tinnin, Naquayvious Turner, Zakyzha Ware, Mason Washam, Ayriana Watie, Kaedynce Webb, Michael White, Miranda Wilderness, Olivia Williams, Erica Wilson, Nashawn Winfield, Dynesty Wofford, David Wren, Molly Wright

The Christian Academy

The Christian Academy recently announced the honor roll recipients for 1st Quarter:

2nd Grade: Chloe Sanders

3rd Grade: Thaylen Abernathy, Lily Blurton, Michael Geske, Aubrey Kellett, Harlee Simmons, Ashlyn Stovall, and Arella White.

4th Grade: Hattie Byrd, Charles Masegian, and Ethan Mueller.

5th Grade: Hunter Ellison, Mariah Gilliland, Lexton Hammontree, River Lankheit, Corbin Sanders, Zephy Schaefer, Ben Vaughn, Abigale White.

6th Grade: Cadence Shelby, Conner Simmons, Anna Whitley.

7th Grade: Anna Byrd, Michaela Mahurin, Jordan Mueller, and Halyn Munday.

8th Grade: Sarah Frazier, Tre Sanders.

9th Grade: Dalton Frazier, Hannah Munday, and Colton Westmoreland.

10th Grade: Braden Frazier and Devin Whitley.

11th Grade: Banks Byrd, Lee Marsh, and Jarrett Perry.

12th Grade: Kate Wooden