Southeast Missouri State University announces spring 2020 graduates
CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo. — Southeast Missouri State University has announced its spring 2020 graduates.
Local graduates were:
Demi Parker of Matthews, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in middle school education.
Alisha Johnson of Dexter, graduated with a Master of Science in Nursing with a major in nursing.
Karsyn Abernathy of Bernie, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in psychology.
Amanda Perry of Charleston, graduated with a Master of Arts with a major in elementary education.
Zane Huckeby of Bloomfield, graduated with a Master of Natural Science with a major in science education.
Brian Lesch of Chaffee, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing with a major in nursing.
Cory Brock of Sikeston, graduated with a Master of Arts with a major in higher education administration.
Lindsay Beaird of Bernie, graduated with a Graduate Certificate with a major in school psychological examiner.
Claudia Friedrich of Perkins, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in early childhood education.
Danielle Erwin of Sikeston, graduated with a Master of Arts with a major in elementary education.
Lora Dirnberger of Chaffee, graduated with a Master of Natural Science with a major in biology.
Narita Graham of Charleston, graduated with a Master of Arts with a major in elementary administration.
Kali Rice of East Prairie, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a major in business administration.
Haley Horton of Dexter, graduated with a Master of Arts with a major in mental health counseling.
Caroline Fowler of New Madrid, graduated with a Master of Arts with a major in communication disorders.
Jacob Cox of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in cybersecurity.
Nicholas Hoang of Sikeston, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science with a major in cybersecurity.
Steven Hodges of Sikeston, graduated with a Associate of Applied Science in Computer Technology with a major in computer technology: microcomputer systems option.
Kayla Babb of Sikeston, graduated with a Master of Science in Nursing with a major in nursing.
Celeste Merideth of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Arts with a major in psychology.
Kasey Williams of Portageville, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in early childhood education.
Thomas Roslen of Morley, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in mass communication: TV and film option.
Geoff Wood of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in biology: biomedical sciences option.
Jessica Mercer of Sikeston, graduated with a Master of Arts with a major in elementary administration.
Tiffany Moore of Benton, graduated with a Bachelor of Arts with a major in psychology.
Tyler Schott of Oran, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in technology management: computer and multimedia graphics option. Alie McPhail of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in healthcare management: informatics option.
Kris Chamberlain of Dexter, graduated with a Master of Arts with a major in secondary administration.
Matt Vernon of Bernie, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a major in business administration.
Victoria Blue of Chaffee, graduated with a Bachelor of Music with a major in performance: instrumental option.
Payton Ayers of Chaffee, graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies with a major in general studies.
Wendy Cross of Wyatt, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in social studies.
Trenton Foeste of Chaffee, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a major in business administration.
Megan Kneezle of Canalou, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in early childhood education.
Chance Jarrell of Dexter, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in agribusiness: plant and soil science option.
Brian Johnson of Oran, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in technology management: industrial and safety management option.
Tessa Long of Benton, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science with a major in biology: organismal, ecological and evolutionary biology option.
Carlys Ricketts of Chaffee, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in social work.
Tyler Wilkerson of Dudley, graduated with a Bachelor of Music Education with a major in music.
Wade Boggs of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in emergency preparedness.
Mattie Bolen of Sikeston, graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in middle school education.
Libby Cogdill of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a major in accounting.
Kama Collier of Benton, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a major in finance.
Chloe Dambach of Lilbourn, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in middle school education.
McKayla Dumey of Oran, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in early childhood education.
Alex Gibbs of Bloomfield, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in agribusiness: agriculture industry option.
Gretchen Hanlin of East Prairie, graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in early childhood education.
Robert Hearnes III of Charleston, graduated with a Bachelor of Arts with majors in English: literature option, and philosophy.
Madison Heisserer of Kelso, graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts with a major in global cultures and languages: foreign language option.
Faith Hickman of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in healthcare management: quality and patient safety option.
Allie Holifield of Sikeston, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science with a major in hospitality management.
Stephanie Jansen of Kelso, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of General Studies with a major in general studies.
Ashli Jenkins of Sikeston, graduated with a Master of Arts with a major in elementary education.
Hali Kaminsky of Sikeston, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a major in healthcare administration.
Claudea Kuykendall of Sikeston, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science with a major in biology: biomedical sciences option.
Lindsey LeGrand of Chaffee, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in early childhood education.
Stewart Mayo of Bloomfield, graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a major in healthcare administration.
Kayla Mays of Portageville, graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing with a major in nursing.
Cody MIddleton of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a major in business administration.
Tori Miller of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a major in finance.
McKynlee Neumeyer of Sikeston, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing with a major in nursing.
Tatum Partin of Portageville, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in human environmental studies: child development option.
Desiree Perkins of Lilbourn, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in healthcare management: quality and patient safety option.
Emily Phillips of Oran, graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts with a major in global cultures and languages: anthropology option.
Lindsy Wikle of Chaffee, graduated with a Master of Arts with a major in secondary administration.
Bryan Rogers of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a major in management: management option.
Dylan Schwartz of Benton, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with majors in economics: financial economics option, and finance.
Brody Stone of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in technology management: construction management/design option.
Amber Vandeven of Chaffee, graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies with a major in general studies.
Montana Cook of East Prairie, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in elementary education.
Olivia Simpson of Dexter, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in social studies.
Abby Sparkman of Sikeston, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in early childhood education.
Elliot Adams of Kelso, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of General Studies with a major in general studies.
Katelyn Lovel of Morley, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in psychology.
Addison McGill of Sikeston, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science with a major in communication disorders.
Ryan Jobe of Chaffee, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science with a major in biology: biomedical sciences option.
Hannah Crawford of Portageville, graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in English education.
Kalee Howard of Dexter, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in psychology.
Alana Basham of Sikeston, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in elementary education.
Erica Carmack of Benton, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in middle school education.
Emmanuel Chinwuko of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a major in finance.
Kayla Costin of Sikeston, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science with a major in psychology.
Owen Foster of Bernie, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in agribusiness: plant and soil science option.
Andrew Moore of Dexter, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in mass communication: TV and film option.
Lindsey Moore of Sikeston, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science with a major in communication disorders.
Clay Skelton of Charleston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in agribusiness: plant and soil science option.
Adam Smith of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in mass communication: TV and film option.
Christina Miller of Morley, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing with a major in nursing.
Rebecca Griffin of Dexter, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts with a major in English: literature option.
Jamie Glastetter of Benton, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science with a major in biology: biomedical sciences option.
Matt Babb of Portageville, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in social studies.
Kyland Gross of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in corporate communication.
Maggie Penrose of Chaffee, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science with a major in criminal justice.
Takeia Jones of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in criminal justice.
Lindsey Mercer of Sikeston, graduated with a Master of Science with a major in healthcare management: administration option.
Wesley Fluharty of Sikeston, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science with a major in criminal justice.
Heather Pearson of Sikeston, Mgraduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in psychology.
Shawn Lowery of Benton, graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of General Studies with a major in general studies.
Karrie Vetter of Chaffee, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing with a major in nursing.
Gage Barber of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in engineering physics: mechanical applications option.
Maddie Christian of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science with a major in chemistry.
MARSHA Loomes of Anniston, graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of General Studies with a major in general studies.
Michael O’Loughlin of Chaffee, graduated with a Bachelor of Arts with a major in psychology.
Elizabeth Bolen of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Education with a major in middle school education.
Candy Ward of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies with a major in general studies.
Amanda Fladung of Benton, graduated with a Master of Arts with a major in elementary education.
Matthew Heisserer-Miller of Benton, graduated with a Master of Arts with a major in elementary administration.
Angela Howell of East Prairie, graduated with a Master of Arts with a major in exceptional child.
Michael Hill of New Madrid, graduated with a Master of Natural Science with a major in mathematics.
Kari Bickings of Oran, graduated with a Specialist in Education with a major in educational administrative option.
Katie Looney of Sikeston, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a major in business administration.
Southeast reports 1,275 students earned degrees this past spring.