Southeast Missouri State University releases fall dean’s list

Wednesday, January 18, 2023

CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo. — The following local students have been named to the fall 2022 Dean’s List at Southeast Missouri State University.

Students named to the list earned at least a 3.75 grade point average on a 4.0 scale, completed at least 12 hours of standard graded credit, achieved no grade below a B and received no failing grades in enrolled, credit/no credit or pass/fail courses.

The following list includes students from Mississippi, New Madrid, Scott and Stoddard Counties:

Candice Guenther of Parma

Jennifer Alberson of Puxico

Ami Crouse of Chaffee

Craig Ancell of Scott City

Tiara Riggs-Butler of Sikeston

Jackie Riggins of Dexter

Rachael Hunter of Cape Girardeau

EJ Morgan of Chaffee

Lauren Bozeman of Charleston

Lacie Jackson of Portageville

Brooke Heeb of Sikeston

Justin Bradley of Oran

Haley Ford of Wardell

Audrey Rodgers of Advance

John-Erik Jenkins of Benton

Josh Kight of Chaffee

Trey Drury of Charleston

Delmar Gillespie of Sikeston

Lena Smith of Parma

Lonnie Pender of Scott City

Jenny Burrow of Advance

Jordan Perrydore of Portageville

Christina Clark of Sikeston

Jaycie Bolden of East Prairie

Kari Pepple of Chaffee

Tyler Sprouse of New Madrid

Tina Wright of Chaffee

Nekia Hicks of Howardville

Destiny Bruenderman of Scott City

Isis Priggel of Benton

Ashlyn Donahoo of Bernie

Connor Watkins of Portageville

Laura Brown of Sikeston

Liza King of Dexter

Clayton Harriel of Essex

Destiny Cochran of Sikeston

Ethan Limbaugh of Oran

Casey Gregory of East Prairie

Brianna Gourley of Dexter

Brittany Spence of Sikeston

Michelle Northcutt of Dexter

Jackie Kiger of Dexter

Logan Page of Advance

Alexis Hanback of Chaffee

Sam Merritt of Chaffee

Briana Gadberry of Sikeston

Reagan Swain of Sikeston

Katherine Fraire of Sikeston

Maci Rendleman of Oran

Trace Stone of Bell City

Lyndsey Deen of Matthews

Emma Graham of New Madrid

Adam Bowles of Sikeston

Shelly Kinder of Canalou

Bailey Below of Dexter

Sydney Mayo of Bloomfield

Ashlyn Christian of Sikeston

Faith Grant of Sikeston

Bryce Miller of Sikeston

Nathan Kiehl of Scott City

Megan Heisserer of Scott City

Jackson Diebold of Oran

Allie Litzenburg of Benton

Katie Cecil of Dexter

Gracie Wagley of Portageville

Myah Jacobo of Sikeston

Chris Phillips of Scott City

Leah King of Bertrand

Kamryn Graviett of Chaffee

Sophia Hancock of Puxico

Emily Vickers of Bernie

Tripp Cravens of New Madrid

Skylar Rhymer of Scott City

Austin Carmack of Oran

Cassidy Hughes of Portageville

Dakota Black of Advance

Jake Holt of East Prairie

Ben Jansen of Scott City

Brent Glenzy of Scott City

Saelem McGowan of Portageville

Zarria Taylor of Portageville

Colton White of Advance

Emma Drury of Sikeston

Makayla Clark of Sikeston

Kya Kaminsky of Sikeston

Gwyneth Pearson of Sikeston

Audrey Testa of Sikeston

Logan Tollison of Bertrand

Audrey Whitten of Sikeston

Charlie Cox of Sikeston

Blake Arnold of Chaffee

Allie Miller of Chaffee

Megan Witt of Sikeston

Devin Heuring of Chaffee

Matthew Agin of Benton

Arianna Carter of Dexter

Lexi Renken of Dudley

Miranda Menz of Chaffee

Kaidyn Pearson of Sikeston

Lydia Canady of Morley

Madison Cox of Bloomfield

Shelby Mayabb of Essex

Anna Hanselman of Chaffee

Skyler Robert of Scott City

Annie Slaton of Dexter

Samantha Coffee of Sikeston

Noah Hupp of Benton

Caden Howell of New Madrid

Lillie Pinkley of Bloomfield

Alice Burge of Sikeston

Krista Dirnberger of Benton

Tye Miller of Parma

Corbin Strong of Dexter

Adriana Sanchez of Clarkton

Diamond Ham of Scott City

Kaleb Miller of Puxico

Kaitlin Campbell of Kelso

Hannah Whitten of Sikeston

Luke Thurston of Dexter

matt Bruyette of Dexter

Makayla Maze of Dexter

Kolby Musgrave of Dexter

Phillip Spies of Chaffee

Ben Schrumpf of Sikeston

Katie Shimon of Sikeston

Tyler Stokes of Sikeston

Grace Ward of Sikeston

Caden White of Oran

Kenna Graviett of Chaffee

Cheyanne Morgan of New Madrid

Evan Howell of East Prairie

Jolie Pickett of Advance

Dax Jackson of East Prairie

Julianna Pearson of East Prairie

Mikayla Mikels of Advance

Jonathan Crowe of Sikeston

Alexia Kemp of Essex

Bailee Hux of Essex

Blake Kaylor of Sikeston

Jordan James of Sikeston

Britt Gage of Scott City

Kate Hughes of Oran

Tara Williams of Dexter

Evan Grobe of Dexter

Dylan LeGrand of Scott City

Allie Burnett of Chaffee

Drew Barber of Sikeston

Elijah Freeman of Dexter

Daiquan Evans of Sikeston

Jessica Albrecht of Scott City

Sophia Gebhardt of Oran

Shawnee Lynch of Sikeston

Carolina Heisserer of Scott City

Sydney Lewis of Scott City

Jeremiah Dale of Dexter

Dakota Harrington of East Prairie

Khloe Hyche of Scott City

Ashlyn Cunningham of Dexter

Chloe Bles of Sikeston

Andrew Faire of Sikeston

McKenna Jenkins of Sikeston

Zoe Robison of Sikeston

Kaylee Shelby of Sikeston

Grant Breece of Gideon

Carter Heuring of Scott City

Zoe Calhoun of Chaffee

Lauren Wagoner of Chaffee

Bre’Onna Long of New Madrid

Lydia Holden of Puxico

Jacey Parsley of Puxico

Samuel Jones of Puxico

Blakelee Childers of East Prairie

Nevaeh Johnson of Dexter

Matt McCollom of Bloomfield

Mitchell Shepherd of Scott City

Lyberty Kennedy of Advance

Kate Cooper of Bloomfield

Sidney Reynolds of Perkins

Kayla McCain of Scott City

Morgan Gadberry of Bertrand

Emma Kiehl of Scott City

Bryce Phelps of Sikeston

Larry DeLay of Advance

Kristen Jansen of Kelso

Emma Redd of Portageville

Gerica Harris of Dexter

Mollie Bartlett of Sikeston

Arielle Coyner of Dexter

Leighton Tarter of Sikeston

Trinitie Walker of Lilbourn

Camden Conner of Scott City

Misty Mason of Scott City

Eric Tolbert of Chaffee

Kaleigh Green of East Prairie

Faith Hess of Chaffee

Kylie Rapert of Sikeston

Kelsie Job of Scott City

Katie Cox of Bernie

Bryant Vaughn of Bloomfield

Tabitha Blunt of Benton

Kenna Wheatley of East Prairie

Kristan Blankenship of Scott City

Madison Jarrett of Chaffee

Katie Wicker of East Prairie

Breanna Peters of Benton

Leilani Smith of Sikeston

Maddi White of Portageville

Kaylee Smith of Gideon

Sierra French of Charleston

Jenna Essner of Scott City

Charity Carnell of New Madrid

Karsynn Phillips of Dexter

Austin Pratt of Dexter

Lydia Tankersley of Perkins

Ainsley Streeter of Oran

Aidan Cowart of Bloomfield

Britney Wright of Scott City

Chantell Moore of Portageville

Addison Blankenship of Scott City

Jonathan Hays of Morehouse

Emma Jane Earnheart of Bernie

Tyler Hollingshead of Sikeston

Taylor Cullum of Dexter

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: